Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
The company “Mar-Tex Collections, Chryssi Maraki of Ilias” (hereafter the “Company”) recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of the Websites visitors. For this reason please read carefully how to use the information collected by our Company during your visit to our Website.

Personal Data
During the first visit or use the Website of our Company, there may be installed on the user’s computer some information, widely known as ‘cookies’. The ‘cookies’ will automatically be sent from the user’s computer to the Website of the Company, any time the user chooses to revisit this Website. The ‘cookies’ provide information on how and when a user visited a particular Web Website, while allowing the company to check how many users have visited the whole Website. This technology collects aggregate information and does not collect personal information, which enables the identification of specific persons. The Company hopes, through information collected by this method, to improve the quality of the Website and its services.

Privacy Policy
The Company informs whomever it may concern that we do not collect personal information unless you provide them voluntarily. When placing an order through the Website it is necessary that the user gives us some personal data that will allow us to process this order. Any collection and processing of personal data will be processed fairly and lawfully, under the requirements of Law 2472/1997 on “Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data”, rulings and regulations for the Protection of Personal Data. The Company solemnly declares that all collection and processing of personal data will be conducted solely for purposes directly related to the servicing of orders for products made through the Website, and will not extend beyond what is necessary for this purpose. The Company states that it will not communicate or disclose personal data to third parties, unless so ordered by law and / or competent authorities.

Links to Other Websites
The Company makes every effort to ensure that the links contained on the Website (links, hyperlinks, banners) refer to useful Websites, consistent with the high level of quality and requirements of the Company. Given, however, that these Websites can be changed rapidly, the Company does not warrant the level and quality of any Website referred through links, nor does it accept any responsibility for the content of Websites not belonging to the same and / or their conditions for collection and processing of personal data apply to them.

Minors
The Company does not collect information specific to children.

Amendments
Any changes to this Privacy Policy will appear in time on this Website.

Rights of Subjects Data
Users of the Company’s Website reserve the right of information, access, objection and provide interim relief with respect to their personal data, in accordance with the provisions of articles 11 to 14 of Law 2472/1997.

Acceptance of terms
The use of the Website of our Company shall be deemed acceptance by you and provide consent to the collection and processing of your personal data as specified above. If you do not agree with the Privacy Policy of our Company, please refrain from the use of the Website.

Information
For any information regarding the processing of your personal data, and in case you wish to exercise your from your legal rights, please refer to our Company Address: 206 El. Venizelou Str, N. Iraklio – Contact Tel: 6940408232, during working days and hours.